Freebies For Poor, Posts For Reddys? – YS Jagan Reddy’s Hypocritical Agenda Exposed!!





Freebies For Poor, Posts For Reddys? – YS Jagan Reddy’s Hypocritical Agenda!!  Freebies For Poor, Posts For Reddys? – YS Jagan Reddy’s Hypocritical Agenda Exposed!! jagan reddy e1576424332571
Freebies For Poor, Posts For Reddys? – YS Jagan Reddy’s Hypocritical Agenda!!

YSR Congress party chief and Andhra Pradesh chief minister Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy on 2nd December after inaugurating a new health scheme ‘Post-operative Sustenance Allowance’ at the Government General Hospital in Guntur said, “In recent days, some people have been questioning my religion and caste. It pains me. I want to tell everyone that humanity is my religion and keeping promises is my caste.”

But the reality doesn’t fit the statement given by the Reddy. When you look at the key portfolios in Reddy’s led government, lion’s Share of the govt administrative related posts allotted to leaders’ hail from Reddy community.

According to media reports, over 300 important portfolios were given to leaders hailed from Reddy community.

As per sources, here’s a list of few leaders and their portfolios (subject to correction).

  1. YS Jagan Reddy – CM
  2. Peddireddi Ramachandra Reddy – Minister
  3. Balineni Srinivasa Reddy – Minister
  4. Mekapati Gowtham Reddy – Minister
  5. Buggana Rajendranath Reddy – Minister
  6. Srikanth Reddy – Chief Whip
  7. Chevireddy Bhaskar Reddy – whip
  8. Kapu Ramachandra Reddy – Whip
  9. Pinnelli Ramakrishna Reddy – Whip
  10. Chevireddi Bhaskar Reddy -TUDA chairman
  11. RK Roja Reddy – APIIC Chairman
  12. Ponnavolu Sudhakar Reddy – Additional AG
  13. Kallam Ajay Reddy – AP Govt Adviser
  14. Dhananjay Reddy – CM Additional Secretary
  15. Krishnamohan Reddy – CM OSD
  16. K Nageswar Reddy – CM PA
  17. V Vijayasai Reddy – Parlamentary Party leader
  18. Peddireddi Mithunn Reddy – YCP Loksabha leader
  19. P Mithun Reddy – Loksabha Panel Speaker
  20. YV Subba Reddy – TTD Chairman
  21. Sajjala Rama Krishna Reddy – Adviser AP Govt for public relations
  22. Alla Ramakrishna Reddy – CRDA Chairman
  23. Narendra Reddy – CRDA assistant director
  24. K Hemachandra Reddy – Higher Education Council AP
  25. CV Ramakrishna Reddy – Rayalaseema Versity Registrar
  26. MallikArjun Reddy – SKU Registrar
  27. Sridhar Reddy – SVU Registrar
  28. A Ramachandra Reddy – Yogi Vemana Versity Chancellor
  29. C Anjaneya Reddy – Chairman for APSRTC merger to Gvt
  30. KC Reddy – RGUKT Chancellor
  31. Y Madhusudan Reddy – agriculture Dept Special secretary
  32. G Nageswar Reddy – AP Advocate on Record Supreme Court
  33. Vijay Kumar Reddy – I &PR commissioner
  34. VN Bharath Reddy – Aviation adviser
  35. B Rajendranath Reddy – Member Cabinet sub committee
  36. Ramachandra Reddy – Member Cabinet sub committee
  37. M Gowtham Reddy – Member Cabinet sub committee
  38. V Vijaysai Reddy – Member Cabinet sub committee
  39. V Prabhakar Reddy – Member Cabinet sub committee
  40. P. Mithun Reddy – Member Cabinet sub committee
  41. Dr. B Chandrasekhar Reddy – Member Healthcare reforms committee
  42. Dr. B Sambasiva Reddy – Member Healthcare reforms committee
  43. Dr. K Sathish Reddy – Member Healthcare reforms committee
  44. J Vidyasagar Reddy – IT adviser to AP govt
  45. Devireddy Srinath Reddy – IT adviser to AP govt
  46. K Rajasekhar Reddy – IT adviser to AP govt
  47. YS Jagan Reddy – AP Agriculture mission vice chairman
  48. MVS Nagi Reddy – AP Agriculture mission Member
  49. P Raghava Reddy- AP Agriculture mission Member
  50. Chandrasekhar Reddy – AP Agriculture mission Member
  51. Subba Reddy – CE Panchayatraj
  52. B Rajendranath Reddy – Power purchase Agreement review committee member
  53. B Sreenivasa Reddy – Power purchase Agreement review committee member
  54. K Ajay Reddy – Power purchase Agreement review committee member
  55. Gopal Reddy – Power purchase Agreement review committe
  56. YV Subba Reddy – SVBC chairman
  57. A Dharma Reddy- TTD JEO
  58. L Sridhar Reddy – CEO AP State Food Processing society
  59. M Srinivasula Reddy – Member in Estimations committee Parliament
  60. Challa Madhusudan Reddy – Chairman AP skill development corporation
  61. V Vijayasai Reddy – Member AIIMS, Mangalagiri
  62. Chevireddy Baskar Reddy – Ex officio Member, TTD (with special GO)
  63. SV Madhava Reddy – ADC to AP Governor
  64. Venkat Reddy Medapati – APNRT Chairman
  65. Shankar Reddy – IT Director
  66. G Devendar Reddy – Digital Director
  67. Harshavardhan Reddy Annapurna Reddy – E Pragati Director
  68. M Subramanyam Reddy – PKM Urban development Chairman
  69. P GVF Prasad Reddy – VC, Andhra University
  70. T Biragi Reddy – Rigistrar, Andhra University
  71. Pandu Ranga Reddy – CTC Dean, Andhra University
  72. Kanaka Narsa Reddy – RDO, Tirupati Revenue Division
  73. K Sridhar Reddy – NUDA Chairman
  74. G N Subba Reedy – President, AP secretariate ASO association
  75. Y Chennakrishna Reddy – office bearer, AP secretariate ASO association
  76. Kodandarami Reddy -ZP CEO, Chittor
  77. R Manohar Reddy – AP RAID development corporation director
  78. E. Prakash Reddy – Suparendent engineer, Panchayatraj
  79. P Yadhubhushan Reddy – Project manager, water Management agency, Kadapa
  80. M Maheshwar Reddy -SEEDAP Chairman
  81. PVRM Reddy – Director, watershed divis
  82. B Anil Reddy – Special officer on Duty, PADA
  83. T Bapi Reddy – Vice Chairman, NUDA
  84. Parameswar Reddy – CM Special Security Officer
  85. V Vijayasai Reddy – Member, joint parliament committee on profitable positions
  86. Challah Ramakrishna Reddy – MLC
  87. M. Nagi Reddy – SE Polavaram (On promotion)
  88. Pratap Bheemi Reddy – AP Investments Chairman
  89. G Manohar Reddy – AP Law department secretary.
  90. Ratnakar Reddy Pandugayala – Special representative of AP government in USA
  91. Bireddy Siddarth Reddy – KDCC bank chairman
  92. I Tirupal Reddy – PAC Chairman, Duvvur, Kadapa
  93. Buchupudi Sambasiva Reddy – Chairman, AP Medical Council
  94. S Vijaykumar Reddy – Member, AP Medical Council
  95. NV Ramana Reddy – Ex Officio Special Commissioner, AP Bhavan, Delhi
  96. Jus. Lakshman Reddy – Lokayukta, AP
  97. Bhumireddy Chandrasekhar Reddy – Chairman, APMSIDC
  98. V Vijayasai Reedy – Chairman, commercial affairs Parliamentary committee
  99. Magunta Srinivasulu Reddy – Member, commercial affairs parliamentary committee
  100. Peddireddy Mithun Reddy – Member, Finance affairs Memb
  101. YS Avinash Reddy- Member, Industrial affairs parliamentary committee
  102. Adala Prabhakar Reddy – Member, Urban Development affairs parliamentary committee
  103. Vemireddy Prabhakar Reddy – Member, Coal, Steel departments affairs parliamentary committee
  104. Vemireddy Prabhakar Reddy – Member, Coal, Steel departments affairs parliamentary committee
  105. Tummala Lokeswar Reddy – Technical Advisor to CM
  106. CV Nagarjuna Reddy – Chairman, Electical Regulation Committee
  107. MEDA Mallikarjun Reddy – Member, TTD
  108. Vemireddy Prasanthi Reddy – Member, TTD
  109. B Parthasarathy Reddy – Member, TTD
  110. Putta Pratap Reddy – Member, TTD
  111. C Baskar Reddy – Member, TTD
  112. B Karunakar Reddy – Special Invitee, TTD board
  113. AJ Sekhar Reddy – Special Invitee, TTD board
  114. Kupendar Reddy – Special Invitee, TTD board
  115. Bumana Karunakar Reddy – Member, Public Accounts Committee
  116. Katasani Rambhupal Reddy – Member, Public Accounts Committee
  117. C Jaggi Reddy – Chairman, Public Sector Orgsnizations Committee
  118. P Ravindranath Reddy – Member, Public Accounts Committee
  119. M Chandrasekhar Reddy – Permanent Working Member, AP Agriculture Mission
  120. Devireddy Srinath Reddy – AP Press Academy Chairman
  121. Chekupalli Silpa Reddy – AP Helath Advisor, Delhi
  122. Chittem Venkat Reddy – Standing Council, AP Medical Services Infra Development Corp
  123. Swapna Reddy – Director SVBC
  124. 126.Srinivasa Reddy- Director SVBC
  125. Y V Subba Reddy – Chairman, AP Athletics Association
  126. GV Sudhakar Reddy – Member, APPSC
  127. 129.N Rajasekhar Reddy – Secretary, Higher education controlling and supervisory commission.
  128. V Lakshmana Reddy -Chairman, AP Alcohol eradication promotion committee
  129. A. Sambasiva Reddy – Secretary, AP Higher education controlling.
  1. M Ramakrishna Reddy – YV University
  2. N Govinda Reddy – Advisor, Commissioner of R&R section, Irrigation Department
  3. M Madhusudhan Reddy – MD, AP Mineral Decelopment Corp
  4. V Surendar Reddy – Advocate,
  5. Karan Reddy Cheruku – VP, TTD Local Advisory Committee, Hyd
  6. Konda Raghava Reddy – Member, TTD Local Advisory Committee
  7. Durga Sukendhar Reddy – TTD Local Advisory Committee
  8. Boddu Sainath Reddy – TTD Local Advisory Committee
  9. Singireddy – TTD Local Advisory Committee
  10. Gourireddy Sridhara Reddy – Member, TTD Local Advisory Committee, Hyd
  11. Kommera Venkat Reddy – Member, TTD Local Advisory Committee
  12. Komatireddy Lakshmi Reddy – Member, TTD Local Advisory Committee
  13. Srivara Reddy – Member, TTD Local Advisory Committee
  14. C Sudhakar Reddy – Member, TTD Local Advisory Committee
  15. Anam Ramanarayaba Reddy – Member, Rules committee
  16. M Maheedhar Reddy- Member, Rules committee
  17. Komatreddy Sreedhar Reddy – Member, Petitions committee
  18. K Mahesh Reddy – Member, Petitions committee
  19. A Ramakrishna Reddy – Member, Petitions committee
  20. K Govardhan Reddy – Chairman, Committee
  21. S Chakrapani Reddy – Member, Privileges Committee
  22. M Mallikarjun’s Reddy – Member,GVT Assurences committee
  23. Kunduru Nagarjuna Reddy – Member, Govt Assurances committee
  24. K Chennakesava Reddy – Member, Ethics Committee
  25. Settipalli Raghurami Reddy – Member, Ethics Committee
  26. Ananta Venkatrami Reddy – Member, Ethics Committee
  27. Duddukuntla Sreedhar Reddy – Member, Fecilities Joint committee
  28. Y BalaNagi Reddy – Member, Forest Life & Environmental Joint Committee
  29. Biyyapu Madhusudhan Reddy – Member, Forest Life & Environmental Joint Committee
  30. Y Venkatrami Reddy – Member, Forest Life & Environmental Joint Committee
  31. Gangula Bijender Reddy – Member, Forest Life & Environmental Joint Committee
  32. Y Srinivasula Reddy – Member, Schedule Castes Welfare Joint Committee
  33. Katasani Rami Reddy – Member, Subordinate Legislations Joint Committee
  34. 165.Topudurthi Prakash Reddy – Member, Subordinate Legislations Joint Committee
  35. C Sivanadha Reddy – Member, Subordinate Legislations Joint Committee
  36. K Pedda Reddy – Member, BC Welfare Joint Committee
  1. Alla Ramakrishna Reddy – Member, Library Joint Committee
  2. Tippala Nagi Reddy – Member, Library Joint Committee
  3. Mekapati Chandrasekhar Reddy – Member, Library Joint Committee
  4. Y Saiprasad Reddy – Member, Minority Welfare Joint Committee
  5. Silpa Ravichandrakishore Reddy – Member, Minority Welfare Joint Committee
  6. PV Sidda Reddy – Member, Minority Welfare Joint Committee
  7. Peddireddy Dwarakanath Reddy – Member, Minority Welfare Joint Committee
  8. 175.Rachamallu Sivaprasad Reddy – Member, Minority Welfare Joint Committee
  9. Satti Suryanarayana Reddy – Member, Women, Infant, Physically Chslkenged and Senior Welfare Joint Committee
  10. Katti Narasimha Reddy – Member, Telugu language & Culture development Committee, legislative Council
  1. Challa Ramakrishna Reddy – Member, Telugu language & Culture development Committee
  2. G Deepak Reddy – Member, Requests Committee, legislative Council
  3. Vennapusa Gopal Reddy – Chairman, Moral Values committee
  4. V Gopal Reddy – Chairman, Moral Values committee, legislative Council
  5. D Chinagovinda Reddy – Chairman, Powers review committee, legislative Council
  6. C Ramakrishna Reddy
  7. Y Srinivasula Reddy – Member, Government’s Assurances committee, legislative Council
  8. P Mithun Reddy – Member, General affairs committee
  1. Sujeeth Reddy – Director, AP Film Development Corporation
  2. Alla Raveendra Reddy – CEO, AP Drone corporation
  3. RCM Reddy – Director, AP Skill Development Corp
  4. M Maheswara Reddy – Director, AP Skill DC
  5. C Rammohan Reddy – Member, Governing committee, ANGR Agri University
  6. Anam Vijayakumar Reddy – Chairman, DCCB, Nellore
  7. M Reddemma – Chairman, DCCB, Chittore
  8. Madhavaram Rami Reddy – Chairman, DCCB, Kurnool
  9. Tiruppal Reddy – Chairman, DCCB, Kadapa
  10. Gunipati Suresh Reddy – Member, DCMS
  1. C Chalama Reddy – Member, DCMS, Nellore
  2. V Chenna Reddy – Member, DCMS, Prakasam
  3. S Mohan Reddy – Member, DCMS, Prakasam
  4. S Sahadeva Reddy – Chairman, DCMS, Chittor
  5. K V Niranjan Reddy – Member, DCMS, Chittor
  6. K Sudarshan Reddy – Member, DCMS, Kadapa
  7. A Subramanya Rami Reddy – Member, DCMS, Kadapa
  8. P P Nagi Reddy – Chairman, DCMS, Kurnool
  9. Byreddy Jarunakar Reddy – Member, DCMS, Kurnool
  10. K Vamseedhar Reddy – “”, Kurnool
  11. P Chandrasekhara Reddy – Chairman, DCMS, Anantapur
  1. D Raghava Reddy – Member, DCMS, Anantapur
  2. J Vennutha Reddy – Member, DCMS, Anantapur
  3. Sontireddy Narsi Reddy – Member, DCMS, Guntur
  4. Bapatu Venkateswara Reddy – Member, DCMS, Guntur
  5. Annapureddy Veera Reddy – Member, DCMS, Guntur
  6. Pratap Reddy Bhimireddy – Special Representative to Govt of AP, Investment Promotion and Infrastructure board
  7. Tirumal Reddy – PRO, DGP Andhra Pradesh







Whether it is breaking news or a view, your contribution can make a huge difference. Are there topics you want to get people talking about? ... Email us at team@manateluguguru.com